HSSC JOBS

Latest Govt. Jobs and Admission updates are available here.

Breaking

1 Feb 2021

Answer Key & Solved Paper HSSC Art and Crafts Teacher Exam 2021

Answer Key & Solved Paper HSSC Art and Crafts Teacher Exam 2021 Advt. 6/2006 Cat. 22 All codes 

Q. 1 Which of the following is official language of Haryana ?

a. English

b. Punjabi

c. Sanskrit

d. Hindi

Ans. d. Hindi

 

Q. 2 Kotla Lake is situated in which district ?

a. Kurukshetra

b. Mewat

c. Rohtak

d. Kaithal

Ans. b. Mewat

 

Q. 3 In Haryana, National Brain Research Centre (NBRC) is situated in

(A) Manesar

(B) Palwal

(C) Faridabad

(D) Kaithal

Ans. (A) Manesar

 

Q.4  In Haryana Charri dance is performed

by men at the time of

(A) Worship of Ram on Ram Naw

(B) Worship of Krishna Janmashtm

(C) Worship of Gogapir on Goga Navam

(D) None of these

Ans. (C) Worship of Gogapir on Goga Navam

 

Q. 5 In which of the following district Kapal Mochan Tirth is situated?

a. Panchkula

b. Gurugram

c. Yamunanagar

d. None of these

Ans. c. Yamunanagar



ENGLISH LANGUAGE

Q. 6 Choose the most appropriate Synonym for word ‘VENT’

a.       Close

b.       Common

c.        Opening

d.       Ugly

Ans. c. Opening


Q. 7 Choose the most suitable word opposite in meaning to the word ‘CRAZY’

a.       Sane

b.      Exclude

c.  Empty

d.  inside

Ans. a. Sane


Q.8  Choose the word which can be substituted to the given sentence

‘One who always looks at the bright side of things’

(A) Egotist

(B) Optimist

(C) Aesthetic

(D) Ambivert

Ans. (B) Optimist

 

Q.9 Pick out the word that is different from the rest

(A) Clock

(B) Bus

(C) Car

(D) Aeroplane

Ans. (A) Clock

 

Q. 10 Pick out the correctly spelt word.

(A) Enterpreneur (B) Enterprenure

(C) Entrepreneur (D) Entreprenere

Ans. (C) Entrepreneur

 

Q.11 Out of the given words one word is misspelt. Find the misspelt word.

(A) Highest

(B) Largest

(C) Honest

(D) Clevarest

Ans. (D) Clevarest


Q. 12 Fill in the blank:

We….. to Dalhousie for our summer vacation last year.

a.       Went

b.      Go

c.       Have go

d.      Had gone

Ans. a. went

 

Q. 13. He gave us….....grand party. (Fill in the blank with correct article.)

(A)  the

(B)  a

(C) an

(D) No article

Ans. (B) a

 

Q. 14 The sentence given below has an error in it. Identify the part which has the error.

(A) Last summer he went/1

(B)  to his uncle's village/2

(C) and enjoyed very much/3

(D) No error/4

Ans. (C) and enjoyed very much/3


Q.15 Select the pair from the options wherein the words have a relationship closest to that of the original pair:

Height: Mountain

(A) Leaves: Tree

(B) Car: Speed

(C) Depth: Trench

(D) Cement: Construction

Ans. (C) Depth: Trench

हिन्दी भाषा

प्रश्न-16 निम्न में से कौन सा दीर्घ स्वर है
(A) अ
(B) इ
(C) ऊ
(D) ए
उत्तर- (C) ऊ

प्रश्न17 वर्तनी की दृष्टि से निम्न में से कौन सा शुद्ध है। 
(A) प्रध्वी 
(B) पृथ्वी 
(C) पृथवी
(D) पृथ्वी 
उत्तर- (D) पृथ्वी 

प्रश्न-18 मनोज शब्द का सही संधि विच्छेद है
(A) मन + ओज 
(B) मन+ आज 
(C) मन: + ज 
(D) इनमें से कोई नहीं 
उत्तर- (C) मन + ज 


प्रश्न-19 कहा-सुनी में कौन सा समास है ?
(A) तत्पुरुष 
(B) कर्मधारय 
(C) द्विगु
(D) द्वंद्व
उत्तर- (D) द्वंद्व

प्रश्न-20. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा शब्द 'पवन' का पर्यायवाची नहीं है ।
(A) विहग
(B) वायु
(C) समीर
(D) मारुत
उत्तर-(A) विहग

प्रश्न-21 'उर्वर' शब्द का विलोम निम्न में से कौन सा है?
(A) भंजक
(B) वार्धक्य
(C) बंजर
(D) ममता
उत्तर- (C) बंजर

प्रश्न- 22 जिसको क्षमा न किया जा सके के लिए एक शब्द है
(A) असभ्य
(B) अक्षम्य
(C) अक्षम
(D) अगम्य
उत्तर- (B) अक्षम्य

प्रश्न-23 "वार्षिक परीक्षा में प्रश्न-पत्र इतना कठिन आया कि विद्यार्थी बगलें झाँकने लगे, अब तो भगवान ही उनका बेड़ा पार लगायेंगे।" उपरोक्त वाक्य में कितने मुहावरों का प्रयोग हुआ है ?
(A) एक
(B) दो
(C) तीन
(D) इनमें से कोई नहीं
उत्तर-(B) दो

प्रश्न-24. निम्नलिखित में से अल्पविराम चिह्न कौन सा है ?

(A) ,
(B) ;
(C) :
(D) इनमें से कोई नहीं
उत्तर-(A) ,

प्रश्न-25 निर्जीव' शब्द में उपसर्ग है। 
(A) निर्जी
(B) निस
(C) निर् 
(D) नि
उत्तर-(C) निर् 

To download Answer key for Question Paper Code -1121- Click here
To download Answer key for Question Paper Code -0121- Click here

No comments:

Post a Comment