HSSC JOBS

Latest Govt. Jobs and Admission updates are available here.

Breaking

18 Jun 2022

Haryana CET-1- 2022 Group-C Posts, Syllabus & Exam Pattern

Haryana CET- 2022 Group- C Posts, Syllabus & Exam Pattern

This advertisement would like to inform all those desirous of appearing in the Common Eligibility Test proposed to be held in August, 2022, to apply on the designated portal on or before 8th July, 2022. Those who have already applied on the designated portal and paid the due fees shall be eligible to appear in the CET proposed to be conducted in August, 2022, subject to the terms and conditions mentioned in the notification of Government dated 5th May, 2022, as amended on 31st May, 2022.

All applicants shall register on a designated portal i.e. onetimeregn.haryana.gov.in by 8th July, 2022, providing all particulars relating to the identity of the applicant and uploading all the required documents relating to any claim including claim for reservation, educational qualifications, experience and socio-economic criteria weightage etc.

Key Dates-

The last date (closing date) for registration for CET is 8th July, 2022 
The last date (closing date) for Fees confirmation is 13th July, 2022. 

Candidates who have already registered on the designated portal need not to apply again.

After declaration of CET result, Commission shall invite applications electronically (online) of the eligible candidates based on the merit list of CET Score to know whether the candidate is willing to appear for skill and/or written examination for that post. 

Provided that the maximum number of eligible candidates for the skill and/or
written examination who shall be eligible to appear in such examination based on number of posts advertised by the Commission as under:-

(a) Candidates equal to five times the number of posts advertised if the number is less than 30;
(b) 150 candidates if the number is between 30 and 40;
(c) Candidates equal to four times the number of posts advertised if the
number is greater than 40;

After the CET result, eligible candidates shall apply for the posts online through one time registration portal using their Registration Number. 

The last date for submission of application will also be mentioned in the advertisement of skill and/or written examination which will be the cut off date of applying for skill and/or written examination.

Cut off date

 For CET, cut off date will be closing date or last date of registration for CET.
 For skill and/or written exam for group C posts, cut off date will be closing date of advertisement of posts which will be issued by Commission after conduct of CET.

Candidates shall possess all documents prior to that cut off date.

Vacancies (Posts to be advertised after conduct of CET)

Detailed advertisement for approx. 26,000 posts (tentative) along with number of posts and qualifications will be issued after the conduct of CET-2022 (for Group- C Posts) by virtue of sub-clause (i) of clause 9 of Notification No. 42/119/2019-5GS-I dated 5th May 2022

Age Limit:

1 Age for entry into Government service or to compete for regular recruitment and relaxation in age under various circumstances shall be as per Haryana Government instructions no. 22/06/2021-1GS-III dated 25.03.2022 or as amended from time to time.
It shall be considered on cut off date of advertisements of skill and/or written exam for the relevant post.
2 Date of Birth filled by the candidate in the online application form and the same recorded in the Matriculation/ Secondary Examination Certificate will be accepted by the Commission for determining the age and no subsequent request for change will be considered or granted.

Relaxation in Age:

Relaxation in age to the applicants of Scheduled Castes, Backward Classes and other categories and of experience shall be admissible as per rules or instructions issued by Government of Haryana from time to time.

Essential Qualifications:

1 As per Ministry of Human Resource Development Notification dated 10-06-2015 published in Gazette of India all the degrees/ diplomas/certificates awarded through Open and Distance Learning mode of education by the Universities established by an Act of Parliament or State Legislature, Institutions Deemed to be Universities under Section 3 of the University Grant Commission Act 1956 and Institutions of National Importance declared under an Act of Parliament, AICTE, NMC stand automatically recognized for the purpose of employment to posts and services provided they have been approved by the University Grants Commission.
2 As per UGC (Open and Distance Learning) Regulations, 2017 published in official Gazette on 23-06-2017, under Part-I (2)(p), the programmes in engineering, medicine, dental, nursing, pharmacy, architecture and physiotherapy etc. are not permitted to be offered under Open and Distance Learning mode and thus such candidates shall not be considered eligible.
3 All candidates shall upload/produce the relevant Certificates in original as proof of having acquired the essential qualification on or before cut-off date, failing which the candidature of such candidates will be cancelled by the Commission. The candidates who are able to prove by documentary evidence (to be uploaded while applying online and produced if called upon by commission), that the result of the qualifying examination was declared on or before the cut-off date and he/ she has been declared passed, will also be considered to meet the educational qualification.
4. Candidates, who have obtained degrees or diplomas or certificates for various courses from any Board/institution declared fake/invalid by the University Grants Commission, AICTE or not recognized by Haryana Government shall not be eligible for being considered for recruitment to the posts advertised and no representation in this regard shall be entertained.
5 In case of the posts where ‘equivalent’ word is mentioned in essential qualifications, candidates shall also upload/produce relevant Equivalence Certificate from the concerned authorities at the time of submitting online application form and when required to be produced by the candidates. However, final decision regarding selection of such candidates will be taken by the concerned Departments/Appointing Authorities. If a candidate fails to submit any documentary evidence of equivalence at the time of online application and document verification, he/she shall not be considered eligible for the post.
6 As per Government Instruction No.10/4/2015-3GS-II dated 25.03.2016, if a candidate possess higher qualifications in the same line as prescribed in the minimum qualifications applicable to a particular post then he should be considered as eligible for that post

How to apply

Apply online well in advance without waiting for last date of submission of online application form. Before submission of the online application, candidates must check that they have filled correct details in each field of the form. After closing date of registration, no change/correction/modification will be allowed under any circumstances. Requests received in this regard in any form like Post, Fax, Email, by hand etc. shall not been entertained and shall be deemed to be rejected.

Documents to be uploaded with Application Form (MANDATORY)

1 Scanned Copy of Essential Academic Qualifications and Matriculation Certificate showing Date of Birth and other relevant details.
2 Scanned Copy of SC/BCA/BCB/EWS/ESP/ESM/PwD (Person with Disabilities) certificate, certificate for family member of ESM and children/grandchildren of Freedom Fighters.
3 Scanned copy of Certificate claiming weightage/marks under socio-economic criteria and experience.
4 Scanned Photograph
5 Scanned signatures of the Candidate.
6 Scanned copy of all documents showing higher qualification, experience etc. as per criteria.
7 Haryana Bonafide Resident certificate.
8 Equivalence certificate in reference to para 9.5.
8.1 EWS certificate shall be as per Haryana Government guidelines applicable for jobs in Haryana Government.
9 Sports gradation certificate shall be as per latest sports policy of Haryana government.
10 Experience Certificate for socio economic claim as per Annexure D1
11 Experience Certificate as part of essential qualification as per Annexure F1.
12 For Ex-Servicemen (ESM):
 Discharge Certificate, if discharged from the Armed Forces,
 Eligibility certificate for family members of ESM.
 Eligibility certificate and Disability certificate for Dependent of Disabled ESM.
 Disability certificate and Discharge certificate for Disabled ESM
 Martyr/ Battle casualty certificate for family members of Martyr
 Certificate for children/grandchildren of Freedom Fighter
 NOC if not yet discharged
For claiming the benefit of Socio-Economic Criteria, all documents/certificates
shall be in prescribed format as per annexures mentioned above in Para 14

Syllabus for CET and Written Exam

General Awareness:

Questions will be designed to test the ability of the candidate’s General Awareness of the environment and its relevance to the society. The questions will also be designed to test knowledge of the current events and of such matters of everyday observation as may be expected of an examinee appearing for the test. The test will include questions relating to India and neighboring countries, especially pertaining to History, Indian Polity & Constitution, Art & Culture, Geography, Economics, General Policy, National/International Organizations /Institutions, Environment, Globalization, Climate, Events, General Science, Computer literacy etc.

Reasoning:

The syllabus includes questions of both verbal and non-verbal types. Test may include questions on Semantic Analogy, Symbolic operations, Symbolic Number Analgoy, Trends, Figural Analogy, Space Orientation, Semantic Classification, Observation, relationship, concepts, Venn Diagrams, Symbolic, Number Classification, Drawing inferences, Figural Classification, Punched hole pattern-folding & unfolding, Semantic Series, Figural Pattern folding and completion, number series, Embedded figures, Figural series, critical thinking, problem solving, emotional intelligence, arithmetical number series, arithmetical reasoning, Word building, Social intelligence, Coding and decoding, other sub-topics etc.

Quantitative Ability:

The test will cover Number System including questions on Simplification, Decimals, Fractions, Relationship between numbers. L.C.M., H.C.F., Ratio & Proportion, Percentage, roots, Average, Profit & Loss, Discount, Simple & Compound Interest, Mensuration, Partnership business, Mixture and Allegation Time & Work, Time & Distance, Tables & Graphs, Trigonometry, basic Algebra, Geometry etc.

English Language:

Spot the Error, Fill in the Blanks, Synonyms/ Homonyms, Antonyms, Spellings/ Detecting mis-spelt words, Idioms & Phrases, One word substitution, Improvement of Sentences, Active/ Passive Voice of Verbs, Conversion into Direct/ Indirect narration, Shuffling of Sentence parts, Shuffling of Sentences in a passage, tenses, Cloze Passage, Comprehension Passage etc.

Hindi Language:

शब्द, अलंकर, विकारी शब्द, वाक्य, अविकारी शब्द, पद, पदबंध, मुहावरे, लोकोक्तियाँ, संधि, उपसर्ग, प्रत्यय, समास, पर्यायवाची, विलोम व अनेकार्थी शब्द, अयोगवाह, वाक्य शोधन, निपात (अवधारक), विरामचिन्ह, संबंधबोधक, अनेक शब्दों के लिए एक शब्द, एकार्थक शब्द, युग्म शब्द, वर्तनी (शब्द एवं वाक्य शुद्धिकरण), वर्ण, स्वर, व्यंजन, विदेशी ध्वनियाँ, संज्ञा, सर्वनाम, विशेषण, क्रिया, क्रिया विशेषण, समुच्य बोधक, विस्मय बोधक, वचन, लिंग, कारक, काल, तद्भव, तत्सम शब्द|

General Knowledge of State : 

General awareness which includes History, Literature, Geography, Economy, Civics, Polity, Environment, Art, Culture, Customs, Norms, Society, Current Affairs. Events etc. of Haryana

Admit Card

Admit Card for CET will be uploaded on the website. Admit Cards will not be issued by post for any stage of examination.

Departmentwise Posts

1 Haryana State Warehousing Corporation Account Assistant
2 Haryana State Warehousing Corporation Accountant
3 Haryana Women Development Corporation, Panchkula Accountant
4 Urban Local Bodies Accountant
5 Haryana State Pollution Control Board Accountant
6 State Seed Certification Agency Accountant
7 Haryana State Electronics Dev. Corporation Ltd. (HARTRON) Accounts Assistant
8 Housing Board Haryana Accounts Assistant
9 Haryana Seeds Devlopment Corporation Limited Accounts Clerk
10 Haryana State Electronics Dev. Corporation Ltd. (HARTRON) Accounts Clerk
11 Haryana State Warehousing Corporation Accounts Clerk
12 Irrigation & Water Resources Accounts Clerk
13 Haryana Women Development Corporation, Panchkula Accounts Clerk
14 Agriculture Agriculture Inspector
15 Animal Husbandry & Dairying Agriculture Inspector
16 Animal Husbandry & Dairying Agriculture Sub Inspector
17 Enviornment Depatment Ahlmad
18 Food & Drugs (Admn.) Analyst
19 Architecture Architectural Assistant
20 home guard and Civil defense Armourer
21 Irrigation & Water Resources Artificer
22 Haryana State Industrial and Infrastructure Development Corporations Ltd
Assistant
23 Higher Education Assistant
24 Haryana State Industrial and Infrastructure Development Corporations Ltd
Assistant (Volley Ball)
25 Archives Department Assistant Archivist
26 HUDA Assistant Draughtsman
27 Housing Board Haryana Assistant Draughtsman (Civil)
28 Public Health Engineering Assistant Draughtsman (Civil)
29 PWD (B&R) Assistant Draughtsman (Civil)
30 Town & Country Planning Assistant Draughtsman (Civil)
31 PWD (B&R) Assistant Draughtsman (Electrical)
32 PWD (B&R) Assistant Draughtsman (Mechanical)
33 Food & Supplies Assistant Food And Supplies Officer
34 DPR Assistant Information & Public Relation Officer 
35 Dakshin Haryana Bijli Vitran Nigam (DHBVN) Assistant Law Officer (ALO)
36 HVPNL Assistant Law Officer (ALO)
37 Archives Department Assistant Librarian
38 HVPNL Assistant Lineman (ALM)
39 UHBVNL Assistant Lineman (ALM)
40 Haryana State Industrial and Infrastructure Development Corporations Ltd
Assistant Manager (IA)
41 Haryana State Warehousing Corporation Assistant Manager (Quality Control)
42 Haryana State Industrial and Infrastructure Development Corporations Ltd
Assistant Manager (Volleyball)
43 New and Renewable Energy Department Assistant Project Officer
44 Economic & Statistical Analysis Assistant Research Officer
45 Revenue & Disaster Management Assistant Research Officer
46 Welfare of SC & BC Assistant Research Officer
47 Printing and Stationery Assistant Section Holder
48 prison Assistant Superintendent Jail
49 Local Audit Auditor
50 Registrar Cooperative Societies Auditor
51 Food & Supplies Auditor(Directorate)
52 Food & Supplies Auditor(Sub-offices)
53 PWD (B&R) Auto Diesel Mechanic
54 Irrigation & Water Resources Canal Patwari
55 Food & Drugs (Admn.) Chemist
56 Advocate General Clerk
57 AYUSH Clerk
58 Chief Secretary to Government Haryana Clerk
59 Development and Panchayats Clerk
60 DG Police Clerk
61 Haryana Backward Classes & Economically Weaker Sections Kalyan Nigam
Clerk
62 Haryana State Electronics Dev. Corporation Ltd. (HARTRON) Clerk
63 Haryana State Warehousing Corporation Clerk
64 Haryana Women Development Corporation, Panchkula Clerk
65 home guard and Civil defense Clerk
66 Industries and Commerce Clerk
67 Irrigation & Water Resources Clerk
68 Labour Clerk
69 Revenue & Disaster Management Clerk
70 Skill Development and Industrial Training, Haryana Clerk
71 Social Justice & Empowerment Clerk
72 Supplies and Disposals Clerk
73 Technical Education Department Clerk
74 Town & Country Planning Clerk
75 Urban Local Bodies cum Fire Service Clerk
76 Welfare of SC & BC Clerk
77 Civil Aviation Department Clerk
78 Economic & Statistical Analysis Clerk
79 Electronic and Information Technology Clerk
80 Enviornment Depatment Clerk
81 esi health care Clerk
82 Forest Clerk
83 Haryana State Industrial and Infrastructure Development Corporations Ltd
Clerk
84 Haryana State Pollution Control Board Clerk
85 Haryana Tourism Clerk
86 HPSC Clerk
87 Law & Legislative Clerk
88 PWD (B&R) Clerk
89 Registrar Cooperative Societies Clerk
90 Rural Development, Department Clerk
91 Sports & Youth Affairs Clerk
92 Transport Department (Regulatory Wing) Clerk
93 Women & Child Development Clerk
94 Agriculture Clerk (Field Office)
95 Animal Husbandry & Dairying Clerk (Field Office)
96 Excise & Taxation Clerk (Field Office)
97 Higher Education Clerk (Field Office)
98 Horticulture Department Haryana Clerk (Field Office)
99 Public Health Engineering Clerk (Field Office)
100 Treasury & Account, Department Clerk (Field Office)
101 Registrar Cooperative Societies Clerk (Field Office)
102 State Seed Certification Agency Clerk Cum Data Entry Operator
103 Local Audit Clerk Cum Typist
104 Technical Education Department Clerk Cum Typist
105 Agriculture Clerk(Head Office)
106 Animal Husbandry & Dairying Clerk(Head Office)
107 Health Clerk(Head Office)
108 Higher Education Clerk(Head Office)
109 Horticulture Department Haryana Clerk(Head Office)
110 Mines & Geology Clerk(Head Office)
111 Public Health Engineering Clerk(Head Office)
112 Treasury & Account, Department Clerk(Head Office)
113 Archives Department Clerks
114 Higher Education Clerks
115 HUDA Clerks
116 Science and Technology Department Clerks
117 Employment Clerks
118 Urban Local Bodies Clerks
119 home guard and Civil defense Company Commander
120 Printing and Stationery Computer
121 Directorate of Micro,Small and Medium Enterprises(MSME) Computer Technician
122 Industries and Commerce Computer Technician
123 Hospitality Organisation Haryana Counter-Clerk (Coupen Clerk Store Keeper & Cashier)
124 Haryana State Electronics Dev. Corporation Ltd. (HARTRON) DATA ENTRY OPERATOR
125 Health Dental Hygienist
126 Forest Deputy Ranger
127 Health Dietician
128 AYUSH Dispenser Ayurvedic
129 esi health care Dispenser Ayurvedic
130 AYUSH Dispenser Unani
131 Dakshin Haryana Bijli Vitran Nigam (DHBVN) Divisional Accountant
132 UHBVNL Divisional/Revenue Accountant
133 Irrigation & Water Resources Draftsman(civil)
134 Revenue & Disaster Management Draftsman(civil)
135 Urban Local Bodies Draftsman(civil)
136 Agriculture Draftsman(civil)
137 Chief Engineer Panchayati Raj Public Works Haryana Draftsman(civil)
138 Labour Draftsman(civil)
139 Animal Husbandry & Dairying Electrician
140 Haryana Board of School Education Electrician
141 Haryana Seeds Devlopment Corporation Limited Electrician
142 Irrigation & Water Resources Electrician
143 PWD (B&R) Electrician
144 Technical Education Department Electrician
145 Kurukshetra Development Board Electrician Grade-I
146 Public Health Engineering Electrician Grade-II
147 Food & Supplies Equipment Repairer
148 Housing Board Haryana Estate Manager
149 Excise & Taxation Excise Inspector
150 Urban Local Bodies Executive Officer
151 DPR Feature Writer
152 Economic & Statistical Analysis FIELD ASSISTANT
153 Town & Country Planning Field Investigator
154 Urban Local Bodies cum Fire Service Fire operator cum driver
155 Urban Local Bodies cum Fire Service Fire Station Officer
156 Animal Husbandry & Dairying Fitter
157 Animal Husbandry & Dairying Foreman
158 Forest Forest Ranger
159 Forest Forester
160 Development and Panchayats Gram Sachiv
161 HVPNL Grid Substation Operator
162 HVPNL Hindi Translator
163 Horticulture Department Haryana Horticulture Supervisor
164 Hospitality Organisation Haryana Indian Cook
165 Registrar Cooperative Societies INSPECTOR
166 Food & Supplies Inspector Food& Supplies
167 Food & Supplies Inspector Legal Metrology
168 Rural Development, Department INVESTIGATOR
169 Social Justice & Empowerment INVESTIGATOR
170 HVPNL Junior Accountant
171 Registrar Cooperative Societies Junior Auditor
172 Sports & Youth Affairs Junior Coach - ATHLETICS
173 Sports & Youth Affairs Junior Coach - BADMINTON
174 Sports & Youth Affairs Junior Coach - BASKET BALL
175 Sports & Youth Affairs Junior Coach - BOXING
176 Sports & Youth Affairs Junior Coach - FOOTBALL
177 Sports & Youth Affairs Junior Coach - GYMNASTICS
178 Sports & Youth Affairs Junior Coach - HANDBALL
179 Sports & Youth Affairs Junior Coach - HOCKEY
180 Sports & Youth Affairs Junior Coach - JUDO
181 Sports & Youth Affairs Junior Coach - KABADDI
182 Sports & Youth Affairs Junior Coach - KHO KHO
183 Sports & Youth Affairs Junior Coach - SHOOTING
184 Sports & Youth Affairs Junior Coach - VOLLEYBALL
185 Sports & Youth Affairs Junior Coach - WRESTLING
186 Sports & Youth Affairs Junior Coach - YOGA
187 Town & Country Planning Junior Draftsman
188 Architecture Junior Draughtsman
189 Urban Local Bodies Junior Engineer (Horticulture)
190 Irrigation & Water Resources Junior Engineer (Mech.)
191 Public Health Engineering Junior Engineer (Mech.)
192 Dakshin Haryana Bijli Vitran Nigam (DHBVN) Junior Engineer(Civil)
193 Development and Panchayats Junior Engineer(Civil)
194 HVPNL Junior Engineer(Civil)
195 Irrigation & Water Resources Junior Engineer(Civil)
196 Sports & Youth Affairs Junior Engineer(Civil)
197 Town & Country Planning Junior Engineer(Civil)
198 Urban Local Bodies Junior Engineer(Civil)
199 Haryana State Pollution Control Board Junior Engineer(Civil)
200 Public Health Engineering Junior Engineer(Civil)
201 PWD (B&R) Junior Engineer(Civil)
202 UHBVNL Junior Engineer(Civil)
203 Dakshin Haryana Bijli Vitran Nigam (DHBVN) Junior Engineer(Electrical)
204 Urban Local Bodies Junior Engineer(Electrical)
205 UHBVNL Junior Engineer(Electrical)
206 Economic & Statistical Analysis JUNIOR FIELD INVESTIGATOR 
207 Higher Education Junior Librarian
208 Haryana Seeds Devlopment Corporation Limited Junior Mechanic
209 Civil Aviation Department Junior Mechanic
210 Haryana State Electronics Dev. Corporation Ltd. (HARTRON) Junior Programmer
211 Advocate General Junior Scale Stenographer
212 Higher Education Junior Scale Stenographer
213 Horticulture Department Haryana Junior Scale Stenographer
214 HUDA Junior Scale Stenographer
215 Law & Legislative Junior Scale Stenographer
216 Local Audit Junior Scale Stenographer
217 Revenue & Disaster Management Junior Scale Stenographer
218 State Seed Certification Agency Junior Scale Stenographer
219 State Transport Junior Scale Stenographer
220 Technical Education Department Junior Scale Stenographer
221 Urban Local Bodies cum Fire Service Junior Scale Stenographer
222 Civil Aviation Department Junior Scale Stenographer
223 Dakshin Haryana Bijli Vitran Nigam (DHBVN) Junior Scale Stenographer
224 DG Police Junior Scale Stenographer
225 Enviornment Depatment Junior Scale Stenographer
226 Haryana Building and Other Construction Worker's Welfare Board Junior Scale Stenographer
227 Haryana State Pollution Control Board Junior Scale Stenographer
228 Hospitality Organisation Haryana Junior Scale Stenographer
229 Irrigation & Water Resources Junior Scale Stenographer
230 Registrar Cooperative Societies Junior Scale Stenographer
231 Secondary Education Junior Scale Stenographer
232 Town & Country Planning Junior Scale Stenographer
233 UHBVNL Junior Scale Stenographer
234 Enviornment Depatment Junior Scientific Assistant
235 Haryana State Pollution Control Board Junior Scientific Assistant
236 Food & Drugs (Admn.) Junior Scientific Officer
237 Haryana State Warehousing Corporation Junior Technical Assistant
238 Animal Husbandry & Dairying Lab Assistant
239 AYUSH Lab Assistant
240 Enviornment Depatment Lab Attendant
241 Animal Husbandry & Dairying Laboratory Technician
242 esi health care Laboratory Technician
243 Labour Labour Inspector
244 Printing and Stationery Lay out Artist Cum Paster
245 Directorate of Micro,Small and Medium Enterprises(MSME) Legal Assistant
246 Haryana State Industrial and Infrastructure Development Corporations Ltd Legal Assistant
247 Industries and Commerce Legal Assistant
248 Industries and Commerce Legal Assistant (Field Office)
249 Science and Technology Department Librarian
250 Secondary Education Librarian
251 UHBVNL Lower Divisional Clerk
252 HVPNL Lower Divisional Clerk (Field Cadre) 
253 HVPNL Lower Divisional Clerk (Head Office Cadre)
254 Irrigation & Water Resources Mason
255 Animal Husbandry & Dairying Mechanic
256 Transport Department (Regulatory Wing) Motor Vehicle Inspector
257 esi health care MPHW(F)
258 Health MPHW(F)
259 Haryana State Warehousing Corporation Network Assistant
260 Health Operation Theatre Assistant
261 Irrigation & Water Resources Operator
262 Health Opthalmic Assistant
263 Land Records Patwari
264 PWD (B&R) Patwari
265 Printing and Stationery PCAT with Laser Printer Operator
266 Dakshin Haryana Bijli Vitran Nigam (DHBVN) PHARMACIST
267 HVPNL PHARMACIST
268 esi health care PHARMACIST
269 Health PHARMACIST
270 Public Health Engineering Pipe Fitter Grade-II
271 Animal Husbandry & Dairying Plant Operator
272 home guard and Civil defense Platoon Commander
273 Chief Secretary to Government Haryana Plumber
274 Haryana Board of School Education Plumber Grade-I
275 Public Health Engineering Plumber Grade-II
276 Printing and Stationery Press Mechanic
277 Haryana Board of School Education Proof Reader
278 DPR Proof Reader English
279 DPR Proof reader Hindi
280 DPR Proof Reader Punjabi
281 DPR Proof Reader Urdu
282 esi health care Radiographer/Ultrasound Technician
283 Health Radiographer/Ultrasound Technician
284 Printing and Stationery Reader
285 PWD (B&R) Research Assistant
286 Urban Local Bodies Sanitary Inspector
287 Urban Local Bodies Secretary Municipal Committee
288 Urban Local Bodies Secretary Municipal Council
289 Printing and Stationery Section Holder
290 Agriculture Sectional Officer (Civil)
291 Food & Drugs (Admn.) Senior Analytical Assistant
292 Local Audit Senior Auditor
293 Registrar Cooperative Societies Senior Auditor
294 Architecture Senior D/man/Modeller
295 Architecture Senior Draftsman(Interior Decorator)
296 Higher Education Senior Librarian
297 Law & Legislative Senior Librarian
298 Excise & Taxation Senior Scale Stenographer
299 Revenue & Disaster Management Senior Scale Stenographer
300 Chief Electrical Inspector Senior Scale Stenographer
301 Civil Aviation Department Senior Scale Stenographer
302 DG Police Senior Scale Stenographer
303 Enviornment Depatment Senior Scale Stenographer
304 Forest Senior Scale Stenographer
305 Registrar Cooperative Societies Senior Scale Stenographer
306 Excise & Taxation Senior Scale Stenographer(English)
307 Enviornment Depatment Senior SCIENTIFIC ASSISTANT
308 Haryana State Pollution Control Board Senior SCIENTIFIC ASSISTANT
309 HVPNL Shift Attendant
310 UHBVNL Shift Attendant
311 Development and Panchayats Social Education and Panchayat Officer
312 Health Social Worker
313 Health Staff Nurse
314 esi health care Staff Nurse
315 Agriculture Statistical Assistant
316 Animal Husbandry & Dairying Statistical Assistant
317 Economic & Statistical Analysis Statistical Assistant
318 Employment Statistical Assistant
319 Health Statistical Assistant
320 Labour Statistical Assistant
321 Registrar Cooperative Societies Statistical Assistant
322 Revenue & Disaster Management Statistical Assistant
323 DPR Statistical Assistant
324 Haryana State Pollution Control Board Statistical Assistant
325 Welfare of SC & BC Statistical Assistant
326 Animal Husbandry & Dairying Statistical Investigator
327 AYUSH Steno Typist
328 Chief Secretary to Government Haryana Steno Typist
329 Development and Panchayats Steno Typist
330 DPR Steno Typist
331 Haryana Board of School Education Steno Typist
332 Haryana State Electronics Dev. Corporation Ltd. (HARTRON) Steno Typist
333 Haryana State Warehousing Corporation Steno Typist
334 Higher Education Steno Typist
335 HUDA Steno Typist
336 Local Audit Steno Typist
337 State Seed Certification Agency Steno Typist
338 Technical Education Department Steno Typist
339 Urban Local Bodies cum Fire Service Steno Typist
340 Advocate General Steno Typist
341 Forest Steno Typist
342 Haryana Renewable Energy Development Agency (HAREDA) Steno Typist
343 Haryana State Pollution Control Board Steno Typist
344 Health Steno Typist
345 Irrigation & Water Resources Steno Typist
346 New and Renewable Energy Department Steno Typist
347 PWD (B&R) Steno Typist
348 Secondary Education Steno Typist
349 Sports & Youth Affairs Steno Typist
350 Town & Country Planning Steno Typist
351 Transport Department (Regulatory Wing) Steno Typist
352 Urban Local Bodies Steno Typist
353 Agriculture Steno Typist (Both Language)
354 Animal Husbandry & Dairying Steno Typist (Both Language)
355 Excise & Taxation Steno Typist (Both Language)
356 Food & Drugs (Admn.) Steno Typist (Both Language)
357 Health Steno Typist (Both Language)
358 home guard and Civil defense Steno Typist (Both Language)
359 Horticulture Department Haryana Steno Typist (Both Language)
360 Mines & Geology Steno Typist (Both Language)
361 Revenue & Disaster Management Steno Typist (Both Language)
362 State Transport Steno Typist (Both Language)
363 Technical Education Department Steno Typist (Both Language)
364 New and Renewable Energy Department Steno Typist (Both Language)
365 Agriculture Steno Typist (English)
366 DG Police Steno Typist (English)
367 Horticulture Department Haryana Steno Typist (English)
368 Labour Steno Typist (English)
369 Treasury & Account, Department Steno Typist (English)
370 Women & Child Development Steno Typist (English)
371 Economic & Statistical Analysis Steno Typist (English)
372 Employment Steno Typist (English)
373 Kurukshetra Development Board Steno Typist (English)
374 Skill Development and Industrial Training, Haryana Steno Typist (English)
375 Agriculture Steno Typist (Hindi)
376 Labour Steno Typist (Hindi)
377 Rural Development, Department Steno Typist (Hindi)
378 State Transport Steno Typist (Hindi)
379 Welfare of SC & BC Steno Typist (Hindi)
380 Women & Child Development Steno Typist (Hindi)
381 Civil Aviation Department Steno Typist (Hindi)
382 Economic & Statistical Analysis Steno Typist (Hindi)
383 Employment Steno Typist (Hindi)
384 Registrar Cooperative Societies Steno Typist (Hindi)
385 Skill Development and Industrial Training, Haryana Steno Typist (Hindi)
386 Excise & Taxation Steno Typist(Hindi) Field
387 Registrar Cooperative Societies Steno Typist(Hindi) Field
388 Haryana State Industrial and Infrastructure Development Corporations Ltd Stenographer GR.||
389 Public Health Engineering Steno-Typist(Field Office)
390 Public Health Engineering Steno-Typist(Head Office)
391 Haryana Seeds Devlopment Corporation Limited Store Clerk
392 Haryana Seeds Devlopment Corporation Limited Store Keeper
393 Skill Development and Industrial Training, Haryana Store Keeper
394 Irrigation & Water Resources Sub Divisional Clerk
395 Urban Local Bodies cum Fire Service Sub-Fire officer
396 Registrar Cooperative Societies Sub-Inspector General
397 Hospitality Organisation Haryana Supervisor
398 Women & Child Development Supervisor Female (Graduate)
399 Higher Education Tabla Player
400 Excise & Taxation Taxation Inspector
401 Skill Development and Industrial Training, Haryana Technical Assistant
402 New and Renewable Energy Department Technical Assistant
403 State Seed Certification Agency Technical Assistant
404 Haryana Renewable Energy Development Agency (HAREDA) Technician
405 Welfare of SC & BC Tehsil Welfare Officer
406 Haryana Tourism Tourist Officer
407 HUDA Tracer
408 Town & Country Planning Tracer
409 PWD (B&R) Tracer(Mechanical)
410 Irrigation & Water Resources Turner
411 DPR Typist(Hindi)
412 Dakshin Haryana Bijli Vitran Nigam (DHBVN) Upper Divisional Clerk
413 UHBVNL Upper Divisional Clerk
414 HVPNL Upper Divisional Clerk (Field Cadre)
415 HVPNL Upper Divisional Clerk (Head Office Cadre)
416 Animal Husbandry & Dairying Veterinary Livestock Development Assistant
417 Public Health Engineering Water Pump Operator Grade-II
418 Irrigation & Water Resources Welder
419 Public Health Engineering Work Supervisor
420 Labour Xray Technician
421 Irrigation & Water Resources Zilledar
422 Chaudhary Charan Singh Haryana Agricultural University, Hisar Computer Programmer
423 Chaudhary Charan Singh Haryana Agricultural University, Hisar Technical Assistant
424 Chaudhary Charan Singh Haryana Agricultural University, Hisar Turner
425 Chaudhary Charan Singh Haryana Agricultural University, Hisar Tracer
426 Chaudhary Charan Singh Haryana Agricultural University, Hisar Book Binder
427 Chaudhary Charan Singh Haryana Agricultural University, Hisar Library Attendant
428 Chaudhary Charan Singh Haryana Agricultural University, Hisar Lab Assistant
429 Chaudhary Charan Singh Haryana Agricultural University, Hisar Steno Typist
430 Chaudhary Charan Singh Haryana Agricultural University, Hisar Clerk
431 Chaudhary Charan Singh Haryana Agricultural University, Hisar Junior Engineer(Civil)
432 HAFED Rice Mill Manager
433 HAFED Operator-cum-Mechanic
434 HAFED Executive Assistant
435 HAFED Lab Assistant
436 Haryana State Legal Services Authority Clerks
437 Haryana State Legal Services Authority Accountant
438 Haryana State Legal Services Authority Steno Typist
439 Haryana State Warehousing Corporation Assistant
440 Haryana State Warehousing Corporation Godown Keeper
441 Prison Clerks
442 Maharana Pratap Horticulture University, Karnal Accountant
443 Maharana Pratap Horticulture University, Karnal Accounts Clerk
444 Maharana Pratap Horticulture University, Karnal Senior Scale Stenographer
445 Maharana Pratap Horticulture University, Karnal Lab. Assistant
446 Maharana Pratap Horticulture University, Karnal Store Keeper cum Clerk
447 Maharana Pratap Horticulture University, Karnal Horticulture Supervisor
448 Maharana Pratap Horticulture University, Karnal Technical Assistant
449 Maharana Pratap Horticulture University, Karnal FIELD ASSISTANT
450 Maharana Pratap Horticulture University, Karnal Assistant Manager Horticulture
451 Maharana Pratap Horticulture University, Karnal Junior Engineer (Civil)
452 Director General of Police Male Constable
453 Director General of Police Female Constable

To download full PDF advertisement- Click here

No comments:

Post a Comment