HSSC JOBS

Latest Govt. Jobs and Admission updates are available here.

Breaking

30 Sep 2015

List of Haryana Chief Ministers

List of Haryana Chief Ministers 

(November 1, 1966 to June, 2015)
1. Pt. Bhagwat Dayal Sharma
2. Rao Birender Singh 
3. Ch. Bansi Lal
4. Sh. Banarsi Dass Gupta
5. Ch. Devi Lal
6. Ch. Bhajan Lal
7. Ch. Om Prakash Chautala
8. Master Hukam Singh
9. Ch. Bhupinder Singh Hooda
10.Sh. Manohar Lal Khattar

Chief Ministers and Their Tenure  

Pt. Bhagwat Dayal Sharma From 1.11.1966 To 23.3.1967
Rao Birender Singh From 24.3.1967 To 20.11.1967
Ch. Bansi Lal From 21.5.968 To 30.11.1975
Sh. Banarsi Dass Gupta From 1.12.1975 To 29.4.1977
Ch. Devi Lal From 21.6.1977 To 28.6.1979
Ch. Bhajan Lal From 28.6.1979 To 4.6.1986
Ch. Bansi Lal From 5.6.1986 To 20.6.1987
Ch. Devi Lal From 20.6.1987 To 2.12.1989
Ch. Om Prakash Chautala From 2.12.1989 To 23.5.1990
Sh. Banarsi Dass Gupta From 23.5.1990 To 12.7.1990
Ch. Om Prakash Chautala From 12.7.1990 To 17.7.1990
Master Hukam Singh From 17.7.1990 To 22.3.1991
Ch. Om Prakash Chautala From 22.3.1991 To 6.4.1991
Ch. Bhajan Lal From 23.6.1991 To 10.5.1996
Ch. Bansi Lal From 11.5.1996 To 24.7.1999
Ch. Om Prakash Chautala From 24.7.1999 To 2.3.2000
Ch. Om Prakash Chautala From 2.3.2000 To 4.3.2005
Ch. Bhupinder Singh Hooda From 5.3.2005 To 25.10.2009
Ch. Bhupinder Singh Hooda From 25.10.2009 To 19.10.2014
Sh. Manohar Lal Khattar From 21.10.2014

Presidents Rule 

Haryana remains under President’s rule from 
21.11.1967 to 21.05.1968
30.04.1977 to 21.06.1977 
06.04.1991 to 23.06.1991